PGC STUDENTS 

Lithuania
Snowboard and Freeski
Antanas Gaidamavicius
Czech Republic
Curling
Anna Kubešková
Canada
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Anjelika Reznik OLY
Canada
Curling
Amanda MacKenzie
Mexico
Badminton
Alan Sanchez
Ireland
Rowing
Claire Lambe
Canada
Badminton
Christopher Chong
Australia
Curling
Carlee Millikin
New Zealand
Curling
Brett Sargon
Israel
Alpine Skiing
Benjamin Szöllös
Latvia
Modern Pentathlon
Deniss Smirnovs
Australia
Hockey
David Guest OLY
Canada
Long Track Speed Skating
Danielle Gregg OLY
Romania
Rugby
Daniel Mitrea
Sri Lanka
Swimming
Conrad Francis OLY
Iran, Islamic Republic of
Badminton
Fariba Madadi
Malaysia
Badminton
Erica Khoo
Ireland
Curling
Eoin McCrossan
Bulgaria
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Elizabeth Paisieva OLY
Mexico
Triathlon
Eligio Cervantes OLY
New Zealand
Swimming
Hayley Palmer OLY
United Kingdom
Modern Pentathlon
Georgia Hannam
Ghana
Tema International School
Gabriel Atseku
Austria
Ice Hockey
Florian Iberer OLY
Croatia
Badminton
Filip Špoljarec
Brunei Darussalam
Badminton
Janey Koh
Australia
Swimming
Jacob Hansford OLY
Canada
Rugby
Isabel Grondin
Malaysia
Badminton
Hon Jun Yee
Egypt
Rugby
Hazem Hassan
India
Badminton
Kuhoo Garg
Belgium
Rugby
Kristof Vanhout
Singapore
Singapore Sports School
Kaifen Ong
United Kingdom
Curling
Jayne Stirling
Netherlands
Judo
Jayme Mata OLY
South Africa
Archery
Marie-Louise Vermeulen
Pakistan
Badminton
Mahoor Shahzad
Indonesia
Archery
Leon Irfan
Luxembourg
Swimming
Laurent Carnol OLY
United Kingdom
Athletics
Laura Alleyne OLY
South Africa
Cricket
Michael Richardson
Iran, Islamic Republic of
Archery
Mehrdad Naderi
Philippines
Archery
Marlon Parohinog
Australia
Sailing
Mark Turnbull OLY
Montenegro
Alpine skiing
Marina Kosic
Myanmar
Badminton
Phone Pyae Naing
United States
Fencing
Omar Elgeziry OLY
Jordan
Mashrek International School
Munzer Shtaiwi
China
Athletics
Ming-Tai Chan OLY
Singapore
Singapore Sports School
Min Li Lee
Switzerland
Badminton
Santi Suter OLY
India
Archery
Sanjeeva Singh
Jamaica
Badminton
Samuel Ricketts
Sri Lanka
Archery
Sajeev De Silva
United States
Athletics
Ronald Forbes OLY
Sri Lanka
Athletics
Sriyani Kulawansha OLY
Trinidad and Tobago
Archery
Sherwin Francis
Lesotho
Boxing
Sebusiso Keketsi OLY
Canada
Rugby
Scott Harland
Sweden
Curling
Sara Carlsson
Ukraine
Skiing
Yuliia Syparenko
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
Swimming and Open Water
Yanel Pinto OLY
Turkey
Curling
Utku Yalcin
South Africa
Modern Pentathlon
Tim Stones
Canada
Rowing
Swede Burak OLY
Saudi Arabia
Ultra Marathon
Alwaleed Alkeaid
Saudi Arabia
Rugby
Ali Aldajani
Saudi Arabia
Football
Alaa Mulla
Saudi Arabia
Football
Abdullah Alamer
Maldives
Badminton
Zayan Zaki
Norway
Wrestling
Erik Allum Rønstad
Saudi Arabia
Basketball
Elham Kasnawi
Sierra Leone
Badminton
Dura Sapateh Fornah
Saudi Arabia
Waterpolo
Bader Aldughther
Saudi Arabia
Football
Awadh Alshehri
Saudi Arabia
Archery
Hazem Alkhaldi
Saudi Arabia
Rugby
Hadeel Bakhsh
United Kingdom
Curling
Greg Drummond
Botswana
Athletics
Gakologelwang Masheto OLY
Zambia
Handball/Football
Felix Munyika
Thailand
Sailing
Kamolwan Chanyim OLY
Saudi Arabia
Triathlon
Jude Jamjoom
China
Pentathlon
Jing Huang
Saudi Arabia
All sports
Hussam Khurays
Canada
Sailing
Hunter Lowden OLY
Australia
Rugby
Michael Groom
Gambia
Wrestling
Mama Faal
Canada
Curling
Maddie Kelly
Fiji
Rugby
Koli Sewabu
Mauritius
Badminton
Kobita Dookhee
South Africa
Archery
Monica De Jager
Saudi Arabia
Football
Mohammed Rahimi
Saudi Arabia
Football
Mohammed Alzahrani
Saudi Arabia
Football
Mohammed Alhumaidhi
Saudi Arabia
Athletics
Mohammad Alhasan
Malawi
Tennis
Regina Dembo
Sri Lanka
Swimming/Pentathlon
Ramesh Essekkimuththu
Australia
Track and Field
Peter Nowill OLY
United Kingdom
Badminton
Peter Dean
Saudi Arabia
Track and Field
Nour Alsana
Jamaica
Karate
Valentyna Zolotarova
Vanuatu
Volleyball
Stuart Gist
United Kingdom
Triathlon
Simon Brierley
Canada
Rowing
Robbie Gibson OLY
Uganda
Cricket
Rita Tinka
Mauritius
Mauritius Olympic Committee
Yohan Toocaram
Saudi Arabia
Motorsports events
Yazeed Alsaleh
Mauritius
Mauritius Olympic Committee
Vinesha Coocaram

REGISTER YOUR INTEREST

REGISTER YOUR INTEREST

  • High school diploma
  • Bachelor's degree
  • Postgraduate certificate
  • Master's degree
  • PhD
  • Other
Thank you for your enquiry. We will be in touch soon.
Map Marker-altFont Awesome Free 5.0.6 by @fontawesome - http://fontawesome.com License - http://fontawesome.com/license (Icons: CC BY 4.0, Fonts: SIL OFL 1.1, Code: MIT License)
Map Marker-altFont Awesome Free 5.0.6 by @fontawesome - http://fontawesome.com License - http://fontawesome.com/license (Icons: CC BY 4.0, Fonts: SIL OFL 1.1, Code: MIT License)

World Academy of Sport

Unit 10, 3 Bromham Place

Richmond 

3121

Victoria, Australia

World Academy of Sport

iLife Centre

Route Suisse 8A

1163 Etoy

Switzerland

World Academy of Sport

Stanlo House

52 Granby Row

Manchester

M1 7AY

UK



+44 0161 639 0950

Phone SquareFont Awesome Free 5.0.6 by @fontawesome - http://fontawesome.com License - http://fontawesome.com/license (Icons: CC BY 4.0, Fonts: SIL OFL 1.1, Code: MIT License)
Map Marker-altFont Awesome Free 5.0.6 by @fontawesome - http://fontawesome.com License - http://fontawesome.com/license (Icons: CC BY 4.0, Fonts: SIL OFL 1.1, Code: MIT License)
© World Academy of Sport 2020

GET IN TOUCH

Linkedin
Twitter

FOLLOW US